baby bertha 1

resfreshingly

Advert-free !

DSCF4088 DSCF0427

The CSCC Special Saloons + Modsports series

Mallory Park 2014

breakdown on the record entry for the series so far

MARK TICEHURST

PETER STEVENS

DANNY MORRIS /

RICKY P-MORRIS

STACY VICKERS

PATRICK DOYLE /

KEVIN DOYLE

IAN SMYTHE

ROB COMPTON

95

4

309

 

35

46

 

81

59

CLASS A  ( in order of quaifying )

No.      Driver ( s )                           Car                       Race 1                Race 2                Race 3

Porsche 935

Vauxhall Carlton

Peugeot 309

 

Mazda RX-7

Jaguar XJ12C

 

Ford Fiesta

Vauxhall Belmont

1st

2nd

DNF ( 8 laps )

-

DNF ( 2 laps )

DNF ( 6 laps )

-

DNF ( 11 laps )

DNF ( 14 laps )

1st

2nd

DNS

-

DNS

-

DNF ( 9 laps )

15th

DNS

1st

4th

DNS

-

DNS

DNS

 

DNF ( 4 laps )

DNS

CLASS B  ( in order of quaifying )

No.      Driver ( s )                           Car                       Race 1                Race 2                Race 3

IAN STAPLETON

PIERS GRANGE

STEVEN MOSS

MIKE CHITTENDEN /

JOHN DEVERAUX

MALCOLM BEER

MARTIN HALL

PHIL WALKER

GRAHAM WOSKETT

BOB CLAXTON

69

47

71

169

 

97

75

83

2

25

Alfa Romeo GTV

Ford Sierra XR8

Ford Anglia

BMW M3

 

MGB GT V8

MG Roadster

MGB GT V8

Triumph TR7 V8

Skoda 110R

DNF ( 17 laps )

DNF ( 6 laps )

8th

4th

-

6th

13th

11th

DNF ( 3 laps )

DNF ( 5 laps )

5th

DNS

6th

-

7th

DNF ( 1 lap )

DNS

14th

DNS

DNS

2nd

DNS

6th

5th

-

7th

DNS

8th

DNS

DNS

CLASS C  ( in order of quaifying )

No.      Driver ( s )                           Car                       Race 1                Race 2                Race 3

PAUL SIBLEY

THOMAS CAREY

JACK HARPER /

RON HARPER

MARK FREEMANTLE

NEIL DUKE

JEREMY BURGOYNE

LEE JONES

77

31

7

 

18

66

10

26

Lotus Elan

Honda CRX

Triumph Spitfire

 

Ford Escort

Magiure Metro

Ford Escort

Mini

3rd

DNF ( 5 laps )

7th

-

15th

10th

18th

16th

4th

DNS

-

8th

11th

DNF ( 3 laps )

17th

DNF ( 4 laps )

3rd

DNS

-

DNF ( 16 laps )

DNS

DNS

DNF ( 0 laps )

DNS

CLASS D  ( in order of quaifying )

No.      Driver ( s )                           Car                       Race 1                Race 2                Race 3

TIM CAIRNS

DAVID BREWIS

82

99

MG Midget

Suzuki

9th

DNF ( 8 laps )

9th

DNF ( 13 laps )

11th

DNS

CLASS E  ( in order of quaifying )

No.      Driver ( s )                           Car                       Race 1                Race 2                Race 3

MIKE BRATBY /

ANDREW JONES

KEVIN COOPER /

ANTHONY HANSFORD

MARTIN BAKER

ROB KNOX /

JOHN WOODS

52

 

22

 

19

34

Shrigley Imp

 

Davrian Stiletto

 

Stiletto

Maguire Stiletto

-

DNF ( 11 laps )

12th

-

14th

-

17th

16th

-

13th

-

10th

-

DNF ( 14 laps )

DNS

-

-

9th

12th

DNS

-

CLASS T ( TASTER )  ( in order of quaifying )

No.      Driver ( s )                           Car                       Race 1                Race 2                Race 3

PATRICK SMYTH

PETER SAMUELS

81

84

Lotus Elan

MGB GT V8

5th

RESERVE

3rd

12th

DNS

10th